Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Membership of Commission
Membership of the Interdepartmental Commission on the implementation of the UN Framework Convention on Climate Change

Proskuriakov Oleg Albertovych – Minister of Ecology and Natural Resources of Ukraine

Goncharenko Dmytro Vyktorovych – Head of the State Environmental Investment Agency of Ukraine

Maksuta Anatolyi Arkadiyovich – First Deputy Minister of Economic Development and Trade of Ukraine – Deputy Head of Commission

Popovich Igor Mykolaiovych – First Deputy Minister of Energy and Coal Industry of Ukraine

Vasylenko Valentyna Grygoryivna – Deputy Head of the Division of the State Ecological and Geological Monitoring Division of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of Ukraine –Secretary of the Commision

Mayko Viktor Anatoliyovich – Deputy Minister of the Foreign Affairs

Korniyenko Volodymyr Victorovych – Deputy Minister of Infrastructure of Ukraine – Head of Staff

Shevchenko Yuri Ivanovych – Deputy Minister of Finance of Ukraine – Head of Staff

Sen’ Oleksandr Vasyliovych – Deputy Minister of the Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine

Bilousov Andriy Leonidovych – Deputy Minister of the Regional Development and Building of Ukraine – Head of Staff

Dniprov Oleksiy Sergiyovych – Deputy Minister of Education and Science of Ukraine – Head of Staff

Zlochevskiy Mykola Vladyslavovych – Deputy Secretary of the National Security and Defense Council of Ukraine (by consent)

Vlasenko Natalia Stepanivna – Deputy Head of the State Statistics Service of Ukraine

Makarchuk Iaroslav Ivanovych – First Deputy Head of the State Forest Resources Agency

Berdnikov Yevgen Sergiyovich  - Deputy Head of the State Agency for Land Resources of Ukraine

Red’ko Viktor Volodymirovych – First Deputy Head of the Humanitarian and Innovation Development Division, Commisioner of the Innovative and Investment Development Unit of the Special-Purpose Expertise Department of the Secretariat of Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine (by consent)

Koteliak Lidia Leonidivna – Head of the Ambient Air Protection, Climate Change, Observation and Ecology Education Subcommittee of the Verhovna Rada Committe on Ecological Policy, Nature and Chenobyl Accident Managemant (on consent)

Berezhnyi Yevgen Olegovych – Chief Consultant of the Verhovna Rada Committee on Ecological Policy, Nature and Chenobyl Accident Management (on consent)

Buksha Igor Fedorovych – First Deputy Director of the Ukrainian Order "Znak Poshany" of the Science Institute of Forest Managemant and Forest Reclamation named after G.M. Vysotskyi (on consent)

Osadchiy Volodymyr Ivanovych – corresponding member of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Director of the Science Hydrometeorological Institute of the National Academy of Sciences and State Emergency Service of Ukraine (on consent)

Kurulenko Svitoslav Sergiyovych – Head of the Public Council at the State Environmental Investment Agency (on consent)

Martyniuk Andriy Mykolaiovych – Head of the Council NGO “Ecoclub” (on consent)

Order of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of Ukraine of 12 August 2013 “On appointing  of the members of the Interdepartmental Commission on the implementation of the UN Framework Convention on the Climate Change"

(Download as PDF File)

 

Back to top